Raw Materials |
Go to Finished Products Contact Us For Distributor Pricing |
|
Aloe Vera Oil is extracted from the outside green leaf portion of the aloe barbadensis plant. Aloe Vera Oil functions as an emollient and leaves the skin with a shiny, non-greasy film and a perceivable soft feel. Additional advantages of the Aloe Vera Oil are its use as an excellent liquid vehicle for preparations containing high levels of pigments, as a blend-agent and as a solubilizer for certain waxes and resins. Aloe Vera Oil's versatility has made it extremely useful in a wide range of cosmetic, toiletry and pharmaceutical applications. |
Your Cart
Just start entering quantities into the fields to the left, and your cart will be updated automatically. Please click here to see a detailed Raw Material Price list for volume discounts! |
|||||||